Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Childhood Cancer Awareness
Raising Awareness to Help Children With Cancer
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Wellness & Relaxation   Aromatherapy

Miracle Botanicals CO2 Extracted Myrrh Essential Oil - 100% Pure Commiphora Myrhha - Therapeutic Grade - 10ml


Miracle Botanicals CO2 Extracted Myrrh Essential Oil - 100% Pure Commiphora Myrhha - Therapeutic Grade - 10ml by Miracle Botanicals at Childhood Cancer Awareness. MPN: CO2MYRRH-10ML. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Myrrh Essential Oil CO2 extract comes from the resin of a small tree that's native to the Horn of Africa and that's related to frankincense. It has


Product Description

Myrrh Essential Oil CO2 extract comes from the resin of a small tree that's native to the Horn of Africa and that's related to frankincense. It has been in use for religious and medicinal purposes for millennia, including in ancient Egypt and during Biblical times. Today, it remains one of the most popular essential oils.

In aromatherapy, myrrh is used for its ability to relax the body, uplift the emotions, and focus the mind. Myrrh also offers relief from respiratory problems, and is a great help for treating dry, chapped skin. Also, Myrrh Essential Oil is used for detoxifying and stimulating the liver.

This Myrrh Essential Oil is CO2 extracted, and is therefore slightly different from the steam distilled Myrrh Essential Oil, which we also offer. Both versions of myrrh oil share many of the same therapeutic benefits. However, the two different extraction processes result in oils with slightly different aromas, colors, and consistencies, and choosing one over the other is a matter of personal preference.

Specific Benefits of Myrrh CO2 Extract as follows:

Relieving anxiety... Myrrh Essential Oil is used to ease feelings of distress and self-doubt, calm breathing, and help remove anxiety.

Skincare... Myrrh Essential Oil contains powerful anti-inflammatory and antioxidant compounds. As a result, it is used in treating or reducing a number of skin problems, including rashes, swelling due to cuts and scratches, and dry and irritated skin.

Focusing and uplifting the mind... Like frankincense, Myrrh Essential Oil has long been used as part of religious ritual. It tends to make breathing deeper and slower, and in this way, it helps to focus the mind and to uplift emotions.

Properties: Antioxidant, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Relaxant, Digestive, Tonic Blends with: Bergamot, Geranium, Frankincense, Copaiba, Grapefruit, Pine, Sandalwood, Palo Santo

Features & Highlights

  • Aroma: Resinous, Warm, Smoky
  • Botanical Name: Commiphora Myrrha / Region of Origin: Horn Of Africa
  • Plant Part: Resin / Method of Extraction: CO2 Select Extracted
  • Color/Consistency: Pale Yellow Color And Thin Consistency
  • 10ml in Amber Glass European Dropper Bottle

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Miracle Botanicals
Brand:Miracle Botanicals
Part Number:CO2MYRRH-10ML
Publisher:Miracle Botanicals
Studio:Miracle Botanicals
MPN:CO2MYRRH-10ML
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

Miracle Botanicals CO2 Extracted Myrrh Essential Oil - 100% Pure Commiphora Myrhha - Therapeutic Grade - 10ml by Miracle Botanicals

Buy Now:
Miracle Botanicals CO2 Extracted Myrrh Essential Oil - 100% Pure Commiphora Myrhha - Therapeutic Grade - 10ml

Brand: Miracle Botanicals
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.97


Quantity:  

 


View More In Aromatherapy.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Miracle Botanicals, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Miracle Botanicals
mpn: HYSSOP-30ML, ean: 0685450051347,
Hyssop Decumbens Essential Oil is a powerful variety of Hyssop with a honey-herbal aroma. Unlike Hyssopus Officinalis, Hyssop Decumbens is a specialty aromatherapy oil and does not contain the toxic ketones, yet still has a myriad of healing benefits...

By Blackmores
mpn: Blackmores, ean: 8111160673064,
Combines Zinc with other co-factors to maintain healthy skin, promote wound healing and maintain general well-being / Helps maintain healthy immune function / Plays essential role in male reproductive health and in the production of healthy sperm / C...

By Miracle Botanicals
mpn: SANDLWDBLND-30ML,
Our Sandalwood Blend is highly therapeutic and useful in aromatherapy for the array of benefits that Sandalwoods of all varieties posses. Sandalwood Essential Oil is relaxing and calming to the mind and body, alleviating stress and anxiety. Sandalw...

By Plant Guru
mpn: PG_DillWeed_30ml., ean: 0738283654961,
Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens Plant Part: Leaves Origin: India Processing Method: Steam Distilled Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid that darkens over time. Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A m...

By Plant Guru
mpn: PG_Mandarin_30ml., ean: 0738283654930,
Botanical Name: Citrus Reticulata Plant Part: Fruit Peel * Extraction Method: Cold Pressed * Origin: Italy * Description: A member of the orange family, mandarin trees are smaller than orange trees with small leaves and fruits. * Color: Orange-yellow...

By Miracle Botanicals
mpn: FRANCARTICO2-5ML,
Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil CO2 extract is harvested from Somalian Boswellia Carteri gum resin. Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil CO2 has a broad spectrum of the classic aromatic profile compared to steam distilled Frankincense oil. Frankince...

By Miracle Botanicals
mpn: COPAIBA-2OZ,
Copaiba Essential Oil is distilled from trees in the Copaifera genus, commonly found in the Amazon rainforest of South America. The Copaifera trees secrete a sticky, vicious, transparent resin called Oleoresin, which is steam distilled to create Copa...

By Miracle Botanicals
mpn: FRANKRIV-10ML,
Frankincense Rivae is a fine, organically grown frankincense essential oil from Ethiopia. Frankincense Rivae Essential Oil is considered a "finer" variety that is used in perfumery. The oil contains over 200 molecular compounds that produce a complex...

By Bath & Body Works
mpn: unknown, ean: 0667546389350,
Made using the highest concentration of fragrance oils and an exclusive blend of vegetable wax and lead-free wicks, our Mini Candles are contained in elegant glass jar. Mini Candle burns approximately 10-15 hours and measures 2" wide x 1 3/4" tall.ON...

By Miracle Botanicals
mpn: FRANKCARTI-5ML,
Frankincense Carterii is the "traditional" frankincense species, and is the source of the the most common kind of Frankincense Essential Oil. It grows in Somalia. Frankincense Carterii has a deep, sweet, and pleasant aroma. It has traditionally been...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - childhoodcancerawareness.org. All Rights Reserved.